Spanish Village Artist Directory

All Artists

Peter Acosta

Jewelry, Wirework

Studio 26

 619-618-5294 

Ibrahim Al-Nashashibi

Acrylic, Painting

Lu Ann Alexander

Beads, Jewelry, Photography

Mieko Anekawa

Oil, Painting

Studio 32

 website 

 718-310-0154 

Mershid Arjmand

Jewelry

Studio 7

Sally Ault

Jewelry, Wood, Woodturning

Studio 38 Art in Wood

Mary Jane Bailey

Fused, Glass, Hot, Jewelry

Studio 25

Kevin Baker

Blown, Glass, Hot

Studio 19

Mary Baldwin

Pottery

Studio 8

Meisha Barbee

Polymer Clay, Printmaking, Silk Painting

Studio 41

Lillian Barnes–Justice

Jewelry

Theresa Beatty

Decorative Arts, Enamel

Studio 5

Lee Bennett

Jewelry: Metal Casting

Laura Bently

Beads, Jewelry

Taryn Bertolino

Blown, Glass

Beverly Berwick

Painting, Watercolor

Margaret Blackbear

Beads - Leather - Bone, Mixed Media, Wirework

Pierre Bounaud

Ceramics

Studio 40

Mary Ella Bowles

Acrylic Painting, Assemblage, Gourds, Photography, Printmaking

Studio 6

Joan Boyer

Graphics, Oil, Painting, Watercolor

Studio 2

Sue Britt

Collage, Paper Arts

Studio 34A

William (Chris) Brown

Mosaics, Pottery

Studio 36

Robert Buckley

Photography

Lance Burcham

Blown, Glass, Hot

Studio 19

Peggy Caballero

Fiber Arts, Mixed Media 2D Watercolor & Pastels, Quilting

Studio 18

Alfredo Calderon

Photography

Cyndy Campbell

Photography

Studio 7

Laurie Allen Carlock

Oil, Painting, Watercolor

Frank Casciani

Decorative Eggs, Mixed Media

Studio 14

John Chandler

Pastel, Watercolor

Darryl Clark

Sculpture: Ceramics

Studio 39

Dallas Clites

Photography

Andy Cohn

Blown, Glass, Hot

Studio 19

Mari A. Cole

Basketry, Fiber-Pine Needle

Paula Collins

Ceramics, Hand Built

Studio 6

Patrick A. Cowan

Photography

Lynn Daniel

Copper-Wood Wall Art, Mixed Media

Studio 18

Robert Dautremont

Oil, Painting

Danielle Deaton

Painting, Watercolor

Studio 34B

Danae Dehne

Ceramics, Wheel

Brigid Delano

Weaving

Studio 7

Vicky DeLong

Mixed Media, Pottery

Studio 16B

Lorrie DeNiro

Jewelry Bead Weaving

 619-961-9210 

Tracy DePue

Paper Arts

Studio 7

Yen Doan

Jewelry, Mixed Media

Shelley Doty

Mixed Media, Polymer Clay

Anita Downs

Decorative Eggs, Mixed Media

Kris Egerstrom

Blown, Glass

Dominique Eichi

Anthony Enyedy

Oil

Jon Evans

Blown, Glass, Jewelry, Lapidary, Mixed Media, Photography, Woodworking

Studio 20

Neal Evans

Acrylic, Boxes, Colored Pencil, Painting

Studio 40

George Facelo

Mixed Media: 3D Acrylic & Canvas

Rina Fehrensen

Glass

Studio 41

Jeffrey Brian Fisch

Photography

Carol Foster (Godlewski)

Oil, Painting, Sculpture

Studio 1

Miriam Freitas

Jewelry, Wire

Ana Garcia

Beadwork, Felting, Fiber Arts, Metalsmithing

Studio 24

Deb Gargula

Colored Pencil

Studio 34A

Daphne Gaylord

Jewelry Plastic, Painting Acrylic on Glass

Studio 3

Mindy Gersenfish-Turk

Jewelry

Studio 40

Yanush Godlewski

Painting

Studio 1

Michelle Gonzalez

Mixed Media

Studio 6

Margaret Gordon-Espe

Jewelry, Leather, Painting, Paper Arts, Printmaking

Studio 20

Alane Gray

Glass, Hot, Leather, Mixed Media 2D Acrylics & Pastels

Studio 32

 619-414-7358 

Susan Green

Glass, Hot

Gina Grossini

Printmaking, Screen Print

Arleen Hammer

Gourds

Studio 7

Art Harris

Glass, Hot

Studio 19

Beverly Hartgrave

Pottery

Studio 39

Randi Hawkins

Mixed Media

Studio 31

 619-298-6018 

Michael Heikkinen

Jan Hem

Gourds

 619-916-6588 

Debra Hirschy

Jewelry Painting & Wire

Ellie Hitchcock

Polymer Clay

Studio 30

Misun Holdorf

Oil, Painting

Studio 16B

Kay Frances Hubbard

Painting, Watercolor

Studio 2

Adrienne Hulme

Digital, Photography

Studio 32

Charlotte Ibach

Jewelry, Pottery

Studio 10

Ilya Idelchick

Acrylic, Painting

Studio 36

Linda Iles

Jewelry

Studio 34A

Linda Indalecio

Fused, Glass

Studio 24

 website 

 619-244-8648 

Thelma Ivie Camacho

Jewelry

Studio 37

Cornelia Jarst

Glass, Hot, Lampwork

Studio 25

Carl Jepsen

Feather, Leather, Mixed Media, Wood

Studio 37

MaryBeth Jones

Jewelry: Metal

 858-775-9034 

Brea Joseph

Mixed Media

Edward Juarez

Oil, Painting

Greg Kalajian

Photography

Jamie Katz

Blown, Glass

Jana Kenney

Ceramics, Hand Built

Maureen King

Jewelry, Metal

Studio 35

Rhea King

Acrylic, Painting

Paul Kloppenborg

Jewelry

Don Knapp

Mixed Media

Studio 3

Joyce Koenig

Fused, Glass, Jewelry, Lampwork, Silk Painting

Studio 32

 619-232-1597 

Ellen Lavin

Digital Photography, Photography

Vicki Leon

Glass Sandblasted

Studio 19

 website 

 619-234-6765 

Linda Lepeirs

Oil, Painting, Photography

Studio 34B

Jon Lovegren

Jewelry, Lapidary, Photography

Rebecca Lowell

Basketry, Collage, Weaving

Studio 39

Shelley Madariaga

Gourds

Studio 34A

Michael Maddy

Ceramics, Glass, Pottery

Studio 41

Steve Maddy

Glass, Jewelry, Mixed Media, Printmaking, Sculpture

Studio 41

Keko Maeda

Painting Airbrush

Jean Pierre Marques

Mixed Media: 2D Acrylic & Ink

Padgett Mason

Acrylic Painting

Studio 16B

Beth McClellan

Mixed Media, Paper cutting, Polymer Clay

Studio 32

 619-232-1597 

Sylvia Mejia

Ceramics

Studio 13

Garland Merfeld

Mixed Media

Grace Miller

Glass, Hot, Jewelry

Studio 7

Edward Moores

Mosaics, Painting, Watercolor

Studio 26

Amy Morris

Felting, Fiber Arts

Studio 40

Dennis Morrison

Photography

Studio 30

Mark Moskowitz

Oil, Painting, Photo Etching, Printmaking

Studio 26

Howard “Mick” Mosley

Mixed Media - Cold Glass/Metal Sculpture

Studio 9

Inna Muradyan

Beads, Jewelry

Josephine (Joyce) Muscat

Digital, Photography

Vaughan Nelson

Kanchana Nerato

Jewelry: Metal

Studio 9

 website 

 417-988-4359 

Joanne Newman

Acrylic Painting, Watercolor

Doug “Oliver” Nicholls

Photography

Lois “Madeline” Nicholls

Mixed Media

 619-414-2254 

Joan Marie Nies

Oil, Painting, Printmaking

Studio 37

Elyse Marie O’Connell

Acrylic, Painting

Studio 32

Judy Orlin

Fused, Glass, Jewelry

Maic Palmieri

Acrylic, Painting, Weaving - Pine Needle Basketry

Natasha Papousek

Henna Body Art

Jan Petek

Jewelry, Lampwork, Mixed Media

Studio 34B

Lai Quon

Mixed Media-Basketry, Oil, Painting

Studio 26

Marsha Rainey

Pastel Chalk

Studio 30

Mary L Rankin

Wearable Art

Jack Reeder

Woodworking

Barbara Reemelin

Paper Arts, Paper Mache

Studio 18

Mary Elizabeth Renner

Sandart, Sculpture

Studio 16A

Dot Renshaw

Oil, Painting, Pastel

Studio 6

Randy Riccoboni

Mixed Media

Studio 18

Weston Riffle

Oil, Painting

Artemisa Rivas

Jewelry: Metal

Studio 24

Teresa Rodriguez-Ross

Colored Pencil, Jewelry, Silversmith

Priscilla Rogers

Glass, Hot, Jewelry-Lampwork Beads

Studio 25

Susan Ronan

Jewelry, Metalsmithing

Studio 33

Kellie Roussos

Jewelry, Wirework

Rosalinda Ruiz

Acrylic collage, Feather Painting, Jewelry, Leather, Wire

Susan Salazar

Collage, Colored Pencil, Mixed Media

Lori R Sandstrom

Acrylic, Painting

Melissa Santich

Mixed Media - Paints Inks & Mediums

Susan Scharpf

Fiber Arts, Quilting

Studio 19

 website 

 619-251-4217 

Nancy Scheuermann

Oil, Painting

Jean Schindler

Mixed Media

Studio 8

Marna Schindler

Acrylic Painting

Matthew Schmidt

Jewelry, Wire

Rick M. Schneider

Enamel, Jewelry

Studio 5

Linda Schubert

Ceramics

Sheila Schwede

Precious Metal Clay

Rick Scrivner

Digital, Photography

Cassandra Shepard

Jewelry, Metalsmithing, Painting, Pen & Ink, Silk Painting

Asha Sisson

Acrylic Painting

Studio 16B

Susan K. Smith

Digital Art, Photography

Studio 8

Douglas Snider

Clay

Studio 15

Amy Sommerville

Etched Glass & Rocks

Studio 24

Jane Stadulis

Digital Art, Gourds, Jewelry, Oil, Painting, Watercolor

Studio 27

Judy Starr

Metalsmithing

Studio 19

Heather Steinman

Gourds

Studio 9

 760-351-6252 

Chris Stell

Dichroic Glass, Glass-Hot, Jewelry

Studio 9

Judith Stinton

Jewelry, Silk Painting, Wearable Art

Studio 37

Marcy Stinton

Glass, Hot

Studio 25

Denise Strahm

Photography

Studio 2

 website 

 619-517-9474 

Monique Straub

Mixed Media, Oil, Painting

Roxanna Maria Sullivan

Mixed Media, Polymer Clay

Studio 36

Myron Sveum

Digital, Photography

Bruce Swarts

Painting, Watercolor

 website 

 619-339-6009 

Cindy Teyro

Ceramics, Pottery

Jane Tipton

Jewelry, Wirework

Judy Tweed

Jewelry

Studio 33

 website 

 619-239-2237 

Marshall S Upson

Jewelry, Lapidary, Wirework

David Vargo

Mixed Media

Studio 8

Kathi Vargo

Gourds, Jewelry, Mixed Media Assemblage & Collage

Studio 8

Ramon Villon

Sue Walker

Jewelry, Precious Metal Clay

Studio 30

Kathy Waller

Ceramics, Tiles

Studio 2

Lucy Wang

Chinese watercolor, Painting

Studio 4

Victoria Ward

Jewelry

Studio 18

Richard White

Pottery

Studio 7

Rosario Wilke

Gourds, Hard Shells

Studio 34A

Jill Williamson

Silversmithing, Woodworking

Chet Wooding

Printmaking, Screen Print

Studio 34B

Gail Woods

Polymer Clay

Studio 40

Jon Woods

Woodworking

Elizabeth Woolrych

Pottery

Studio 6

Susan Berta Young

Jewelry

Mila Zarco

Oil Painting

Bonnie Zeranski

Jewelry

All Guilds

Gallery 21

San Diego County Carvers Guild-Art in Wood

Studio 38 Art in Wood

San Diego Enamel Guild

Studio 5

San Diego Potters’ Guild

Studio 29

San Diego Sculptors Guild

Studio 36

Southwestern Artists’ Association

Studio 23

The Art Glass Guild

Studio 25